Christian Academy
A Mind for Truth and a Heart for God

WINTER SPORTS

1. Basketball (Boys Varsity)
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScoreTimeSiteNotes
Tue17-Dec-19BV 3CA46vs.HMA436:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyW (1-0)
Thu19-Dec-19BV 3IPA30vs.CA386:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyW (2-0)
Sat4-Jan-20BV 3CAvs.LBS4:30 PMDamienPosponed - TBD
Tue7-Jan-20BV 3HMA44vs.CA576:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyW (3-0)
Thu9-Jan-20BV 3ASvs.CA5:00 PMHawaii Mission Academy
Fri17-Jan-20BV 3IPAvs.CA6:30PMHalawa GymHomecoming
Tue21-Jan-20BV 3CAvs.AS6:30 PMHanalani
Thu23-Jan-20BV 3LBSvs.CA5:00 PMHanalani
Sat1-Feb-20BV 3CAvs.HMA7:00 PMHawaii Mission Academy
Tue4-Feb-20BV 3ASvs.CA5:00 PMHawaii Mission Academy
Thu6-Feb-20BV 3CAvs.LBS5:00 PMHawaii Mission Academy
Sat8-Feb-20BV 3IPAvs.CA5:00 PMHanalani
Mon10-Feb-20BV 3TBATBAPlayoff If Needed
Tue11-Feb-20BV 2#1 (D2 #2)vs.#4 (D3 Rep)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 1)
Tue11-Feb-20BV 2#2 (D2 #3)vs.#3 (D2 #4)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 2)
Thu13-Feb-20BV 2winner game 1vs.winner game 2TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 3)/final HHSAA berth
2. Basketball (Girls Varsity)
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScore2TimeSiteNotes
Fri22-Nov-19GV2/3DMSvs.CA6:00 PMDamienLost
Mon25-Nov-19GV 3Castlevs.CA7:30 PMCastle HSLost
Fri29-Nov-19GV 3CAvs.Calvary9:00 AMEwa Mahiko ParkWon
Sat30-Nov-19GV 3CAvs.IPA/Friendship5:16 PMWaianae District ParkTournament Champions
Tue3-Dec-19GV 3CA36vs.LP246:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (1-0)
Fri6-Dec-19GV 3IPAvs.CA6:30 PMLa PietraRescheduled to 10 Jan 20
Mon9-Dec-19GV 3CA36vs.HMA295:00 PMLe Jardin AcademyWon (2-0)
Thu12-Dec-19GV 3SA22vs.CA346:30 PMLa PietraWon (3-0)
Sat14-Dec-19GV 3LP26vs.CA442:00 PMLa PietraWon (4-0)
Mon16-Dec-19GV 3HMA38vs.CA275:00 PMHawaii Mission AcademyLost (4-1)
Sat21-Dec-19GV 3CA55vs.IPA2810:00 AMHanalaniWon (5-1)
Sat4-Jan-20GV 3CAvs.SA10:00 AMUH Klum GymRescheduled to 16 Jan 20
Mon6-Jan-20GV 3CA37vs.LP236:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (6-1)
Wed8-Jan-20GV 3CA45vs.HMA326:30 PMSt. Andrew'sWon (7-1)
Fri10-Jan-20GV 3IPAvs.CA5:00 PMHanalaniRescheduled from 6 Dec 19
Wed15-Jan-20GV 3SAvs.CA5:00 PMSt. Andrew's
Thu16-Jan-20GV 3CAvs.SA5:00 PMHawaii Mission AcademyRescheduled from 4 Jan 20
Fri17-Jan-20GV 3IPAvs.CA5:00 PMHalawa GymHOMECOMING
Sat18-Jan-20GV 3TBATBAPlayoff if needed
Thu23-Jan-20GV 2#1 (D2 #5)vs.#4 (D3 Rep)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 1)
Thu23-Jan-20GV 2#2 (D2 #6)vs.#3 (D2 #7)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 2)
Sat25-Jan-20GV 2winner game 1vs.winner game 2TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 3)/final HHSAA berth
3. Basketball (Girls Intermediate) ILH DIII CHAMPIONS
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScoreTimeSiteNotes
Mon4-Nov-19GINT 3HMA13vs.CA365:00 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (1-0)
Thu7-Nov-19GINT 3CA42vs.IPA136:30 PMLa PietraWon (2-0)
Tue12-Nov-19GINT 3LP29vs.CA456:00 PMLa PietraWon (3-0)
Thu14-Nov-19GINT 3CA29vs.HMA125:00 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (4-0)
Mon18-Nov-19GINT 3IPA10vs.CA456:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (5-0)
Thu21-Nov-19GINT 3CA43vs.LP215:00 PMLa PietraWon (6-0) Clinch #1 seed for playoff
Mon25-Nov-19GINT 3CA53vs.HMA205:00 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (7-0)
Wed27-Nov-19GINT 3IPA7vs.CA416:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (8-0)
Mon2-Dec-19GINT 3LP36vs.CA476:00 PMLa PietraWon (9-0)
Wed4-Dec-19GINT 3#1 (CA)37vs.#4 (IPA)65:00 PMLa PietraWon (10-0)
Wed4-Dec-19GINT 3#2 (LP)21vs.#3 (HMA)146:30 PMLa PietraSingle Elimination Tournament (game 2)
Thu5-Dec-19GINT 3#1 (CA)38vs.#2 (LP)286:00 PMLa PietraWon (11-0) ILH DIII CHAMPIONS
4. Basketball (Boys Intermediate) ILH DIII CHAMPIONS
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScoreTimeSiteNotes
Mon11/4/19BINT 3CA53vs.AS366:30 PMHanalaniWon (1-0)
Thu11/7/19BINT 3CA52vs.HAN236:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (2-0)
Mon11/11/19BINT 3CA25vs.HMA336:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyLoss (2-1)
Thu11/14/19BINT 3IPA30vs.CA486:30 PMHawaii Baptist AcademyWon (3-1)
Tue11/19/19BINT 3HBA20vs.CA585:00 PMHawaii Baptist AcademyWon (4-1)
Mon11/25/19BINT 3HMA37vs.CA426:30 PMHawaii Mission AcademyWon (5-1)
Wed11/27/19BINT 3AS39vs.CA495:00 PMHanalaniWon (6-1)
Fri11/29/19BINT 3HAN33vs.CA575:00 PMHanalaniWon (7-1)
Tue12/3/19BINT 3CA44vs.IPA286:30 PMHanalaniWon (8-1)
Thu12/5/19BINT 3CA35vs.HBA225:00 PMHawaii Baptist AcademyWon (9-1)
Mon12/9/19BINT 3CA37vs.HMA346:00 PMHawaii Mission AcademyChampionship Game
5. Volleyball (Girls CSAL-Black Team)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORENOTES
10/29/19TUECompetitiveChristian Academy BlackKamehameha-Kapalama 5th Royal Blue3:30 PMChristian AcademyWon
11/1/19FRICompetitiveChristian Academy BlackKamehameha-Kapalama 6th Blue3:30 PMChristian AcademyWon
11/12/19TUECompetitiveHoly FamilyChristian Academy Black3:45 PMHoly FamilyForfeit
11/14/19THUCompetitiveHawaii Baptist Academy BlackChristian Academy Black4:15 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ESCANCELLED; No reschedule
11/15/19FRICompetitiveTrinity ChristianChristian Academy4:15 PMTrinity ChristianForfeitAdded game
11/18/19MONCompetitiveChristian Academy BlackKamehameha-Kapalama 6th White3:30 PMChristian Academy
11/21/19THUCompetitiveHanalani GoldChristian Academy Black4:15 PMHanalani
6. Volleyball (Girls CSAL-Blue Team)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORENOTES
10/28/19MONDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueHanalani Purple3:45 PMChristian Academy
11/1/19FRIDevelopmentalHawaii Baptist Academy GrayChristian Academy Blue4:15 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ES
11/4/19MONDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueHawaii Baptist Academy White4:15 PMChristian Academy
11/8/19FRIDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueHawaii Baptist Academy Gold4:15 PMChristian Academy
11/14/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueAssets School3:45 PMChristian Academy
11/19/19TUEDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueKamehameha-Kapalama 5th White3:30 PMChristian AcademyCANCELLED; No Reschedule
11/21/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueSt. Elizabeth School4:15 PMChristian Academy
7. PAC5 Soccer (Boys Varsity)
[table “” not found /]
8. PAC5 Soccer (Boys Intermediate)
[table “” not found /]

SPRING SPORTS

1. Volleyball (Boys Varsity)
[table “” not found /]
2. Volleyball (Boys Intermediate)
[table “” not found /]
3. Track & Field (Boys JV/Varsity)
[table “” not found /]
4. Track & Field (Girls JV/Intermediate)
[table “” not found /]
5. Volleyball (Boys CSAL)
[table “” not found /]
6. Basketball (Girls CSAL)
[table “” not found /]
7. PAC5 Baseball (Boys JV)
[table “” not found /]

FALL SPORTS

1. Cross Country (Boys Varsity)
        
Sat9/7OpenILH MeetCORP2:30pm
Sat9/14IolaniIolani InvitationalKualoa2:30pmACT
Sat9/21OpenILH MeetCORP8:30am
Sat9/28OpenILH meetCORP8:30am
Sat10/5PunahouPunahou InvitationalPunahou2pmSAT
Tue10/11InterIolaniIolaniKapiolani3:30pm
Sat10/12OpenILH MeetHPU8:30am
Sat10/19Inter/VarKSILH Meet / Intermediate ChampsKS8:30amPSAT
Sat10/26MPIILH Varsity/JV ChampsMPI2:30pmACT
Sat11/2MauiSeabury HallSeabury8:30am
*non ILH event
CORP=The Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park
2. Volleyball (Girls Varsity)
WED8/14/19VAR2/3CASA5:00PMDMSL 13-25, 21-25
TUE8/20/19VAR2/3CALBS5:00 PMHMAW 25-6, 25-10
THU8/22/19VAR2/3HMACA6:00 PMHMAW 25-18, 25-21
MON8/26/19VAR2/3ASCA5:00 PMLPW 21-25, 25-16, 27-25
TUE8/27/19VAR2/3CADMS6:15 PMSAL 25-19, 25-7
TUE9/3/19VAR2/3LPCA6:15 PMLPL 25-22, 25-18
THU9/5/19VAR2/3IPACA5:30 PMHANW 25020, 25-8
TUE9/10/19VAR2/3CAHAN5:00 PMDMSL 25-8, 25-18
SAT9/14/19VAR2/3CAULS1:30 PMKLUML 18-25, 25-20, 17-25
TUE9/17/19VAR3CALBS5:00 PMHMAW 25-10, 25-15, 25-16
THU9/19/19VAR3CAHMA6:30 PMHMAW 25-14, 25-9, 25-22
WED9/25/19VAR3ASCA5:00 PMHMAW 25-20, 25-18, 25-21
THU9/26/19VAR3IPACA5:30 PMHANL 23-15, 25-23, 25-21, 16-25, 16-14
THU3-Oct-19VAR3CAIPA6:00 PMHANL 26-24, 25-21, 25-19
3. Volleyball (Girls Intermediate)
SAT8/24/19INT3IPABCA10:30 AMLPL 25-21, 18-25, 30-28
SAT8/24/19INT3LPCA12:00 PMLPW 25-8, 25-4
TUE8/27/19INT3HMACA6:15 PMHMAL 26-16, 13-25, 19-25
SAT8/31/19INT3ULSCA1:30 PMLJAW 25-9, 26-14, x23-20
SAT9/7/19INT3HANCA9:00 AMHANW 24-26, 25-10, 25-22
SAT9/7/19INT3CAAS10:30 AMHANCANX, ASSETS dropped out
SAT9/14/19INT3LJACA1:30 PMLJAW 25-15, 25-15, x25-11
SAT9/14/19INT3CAIPAS3:00 PMLJAL 17-25, 6-25, x13-25
THU9/19/19INT3CAHAN5:00 PMDMSW 25-19, 25-10
MON9/23/19INT3CAIPAS6:45 PMHAN25-16, 25-19
4. Basketball (Boys CSAL-Competitive)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORE
9/3/19TUECompetitiveChristian AcademyKamehameha-Kapalama Blue - 6th4:00 PMChristian AcademyL 56-21
9/5/19THUCompetitiveSt. Anthony KailuaChristian Academy4:15 PMSt. Anthony KailuaL
9/10/19TUECompetitiveChristian AcademyHanalani3:45 PMChristian AcademyW
9/13/19FRICompetitiveKamehameha-Kapalama White - 6th GradeChristian Academy4:15 PMKamehameha-KapalamaL
9/16/19MONCompetitiveChristian AcademyLe Jardin Academy Blue4:15 PMChristian Academy
9/18/19WEDCompetitiveHawaii Baptist Academy BlackChristian Academy4:15 PMChristian Academy
9/23/19MONCompetitiveChristian AcademyHoly Family4:15 PMChristian Academy
9/26/19THUCompetitiveTrinity Christian SchoolChristian Academy4:15 PMTrinity Christian School
4. Basketball (Boys CSAL Developmental)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORE
9/3/19TUEDevelopmentalHanalani PurpleChristian Academy (Dev.)4:15 PMHanalaniW 14-13
9/5/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy (Dev.)Assets4:00 PMChristian AcademyL
9/12/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy (Dev.)Calvary Chapel Christian School3:45 PMChristian AcademyL
9/13/19FRIDevelopmentalHawaii Baptist Academy GoldChristian Academy (Dev.)4:30 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ESL
9/18/19WEDDevelopmentalHawaii Baptist Academy WhiteChristian Academy4:30 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ES
9/26/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy (Dev.)Waolani Judd Nazarene School4:00 PMChristian Academy
5. PAC5 Football (Boys Varsity)
DayDateDivisionLevelHomeScorevs.VisitiorScoreTimeSite
Fri8/9/19OpenVARKaimukivs.PAC-55:00 PMFarrington
Fri8/9/19OpenVARPunahouvs.FarringtonFollow 5pmFarrington
Sat8/10/19OpenJV-VARKS-Kapalamavs.Kahuku4:00 PMKahuku
Sat8/10/191VARMoanaluavs.Iolanito follow 4pm gameMoanalua
Thu8/15/19OpenJV-VARKapoleivs.Saint Louis5:00 PMKapolei
Thu8/15/192VARKaiservs.PAC-56:00 PMKaiser
Thu8/15/191VARRadfordvs.Damiento follow 5pm gameRadford
Fri8/16/191VARIolanivs.Aiea6:00 PMAiea
Fri8/16/19OpenVARPunahouvs.KS-Kapalama3:15 PMPunahou
Fri8/23/19OpenJV-VARSaint Louisvs.Campbell5:00 PMCampbell
Fri8/23/191VARDamienvs.Waipahu6:00 PMWaipahu
Sat8/24/192VARPAC-5vs.Nanakuli6:00 PMNanakuli
Sat8/24/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Kapoleito follow 4pm gameKapolei
Fri8/30/19INTPunahouvs.KS-Kapalama4:00 PMPunahou
Sat8/31/19INTPAC-5vs.Damien10:00 AMMid-Pacific
Sat8/31/19INTIolanivs.Saint Louis2:00 PMIolani
Fri9/6/19INTPunahouvs.PAC-54:00 PMPunahou
Fri9/6/19OpenVARKS-Kapalamavs.Saint Louis6:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/6/191VARDamienvs.Castle6:00 PMCastle
Fri9/6/191VARKailuavs.Iolani6:00 PMKailua
Sat9/7/19INTKS-Kapalamavs.Saint Louis10:00 AMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/7/19OpenJVKS-Kapalamavs.Saint Louis1:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/7/19INTDamienvs.Iolani2:00 PMIolani
Sat9/7/192VARWaialuavs.PAC-56:00 PMWaialua
Fri9/13/19INTSaint Louisvs.Punahou4:00 PMPunahou
Fri9/13/192VARPAC-5vs.Roosevelt4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/13/191VARIolanivs.Waipahu7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/13/191VARDamienvs.Leilehuato follow 5pm gameLeilehua
Fri9/13/19OpenJVMililanivs.KS-Kapalama6:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Fri9/13/19OpenJVKahukuvs.Saint Louis6:00 PMKahuku
Sat9/14/19INTDamienvs.KS-Kapalama2:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/14/19INTIolanivs.PAC-52:00 PMIolani
Sat9/14/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Waianae2:00 PMAloha Stadium
Sat9/14/19OpenVARKS-Kapalamavs.Mililani4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Sat9/14/19OpenVARSaint Louisvs.Kahuku7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/20/191VARDamienvs.Iolani4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/20/19OpenVARSaint Louisvs.Punahou7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/20/192VARPAC-5vs.Kalaheo6:00 PMKailua
Sat9/21/19INTSaint Louisvs.PAC-52:00 PMMid-Pacific
Sat9/21/19INTKS-Kapalamavs.Iolani10:00 AMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/21/19INTPunahouvs.Damien2:00 PMPunahou
Sat9/21/19OpenJV-VARKS-Kapalamavs.Farrington4:00 PMFarrington
Fri9/27/191VARIolanivs.Radford3:15 PMIolani
Fri9/27/191VARDamienvs.Kailua5:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/27/19OpenVARSaint Louisvs.Mililani7:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/27/19OpenJV-VARKapoleivs.KS-Kapalama5:00 PMKapolei
Sat9/28/19OpenVARCampbellvs.Punahou6:00 PMCampbell
Sat9/28/19OpenJVSaint Louisvs.Mililani5:00 PMMililani
Sat9/28/192VARKalanivs.PAC-5to follow 4pm gameKaiser
Sat9/28/19INTIolanivs.Punahou10:00 AMIolani
Sat9/28/19INTSaint Louisvs.Damien10:00 AMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/28/19INTPAC-5vs.KS-Kapalama2:00 PMMid-Pacific
Fri10/4/19OpenJV-VARFarringtonvs.Saint Louis5:00 PMFarrington
Fri10/4/19OpenJV-VARWaianaevs.KS-Kapalama5:00 PMWaianae
Sat10/5/192VARPAC-5vs.Pearl City2:00 PMAloha Stadium
Sat10/5/191VARIolanivs.Leilehua4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Sat10/5/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Kahuku7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Sat10/5/191VARAieavs.Damien6:00 PMAiea
Fri10/11/191VARDamienvs.Moanalua5:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri10/11/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Mililani7:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri10/11/19OpenJV-VARSaint Louisvs.Waianae5:00 PMWaianae
Fri10/11/192VARMcKinleyvs.PAC-56:00 PMRoosevelt
Fri10/11/191VARCastlevs.Iolanito follow 5pm gameCastle
Sat10/12/19OpenJV-VARKS-Kapalamavs.Campbell4:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Fri10/25/191VARTBA - If NeededTBAAloha Stadium
Fri10/25/19OpenVAR#2vs.#3TBAAloha Stadium
Fri11/1/19OpenVAR#1vs.Winner of #2 vs. #36:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri11/8/19OpenVARTBA - If Needed6:00 PMAloha Stadium