Christian Academy
A Mind for Truth and a Heart for God
Volleyball (Boys Varsity)
DayDateGenderLevelHomevsVisitorTimeSite           
WED2/27/19BVAR-3HMAvsCA6:30PMHMA
MON3/4/19BVAR-3CAvsIPA5:00PMHMA
WED3/6/19BVAR-3CAvsLBS5:00PMHMA
TUE3/19/19BVAR-3CAvsHMA5:00PMSFS
THU3/21/19BVAR-3CAvsIPA5:45PMHMA
SAT3/23/19BVAR-3LBSvsCA2:00PMHAN
WED3/27/19BVAR-3CAvsLBS6:15PMHMA
THU3/28/19BVAR-3IPAvsCA5:00PMHAN
TUE4/9/19BVAR-3CAvsHMA5:00PMHMA
Volleyball (Boys Intermediate)
DayDateGenderLevelHomevsVisitorTimeSite          
SAT3/2/19BINT-3ASvsCA9:00AMKLUM
TUE3/5/19BINT-3IPAvsCA6:15PMHMA
THU3/7/19BINT-3CAvsHMA5:00PMHMA
TUE3/19/19BINT-3CAvsAS5:00PMHMA
THU3/21/19BINT-3HMAvsCA4:30PMHMA
SAT3/23/19BINT-3CAvsIPA9:00AMHAN
THU3/28/19BINT-3ASvsCA4:30PMHMA
TUE4/2/19BINT-3CAvsHMA5:00PMHMA
THU4/4/19BINT-3IPAvsCA5:45PMHMA
TUE4/9/19BINT-3#1vs#4TBDTBD
TUE4/9/19BINT-3#2vs#3TBDTBD
THU4/11/19BINT-3W #1/4vsW #2/3TBDTBD
Volleyball (Boys CSAL)
[table “” not found /]
Basketball (Boys Varsity) ***ILH DIII Champions***
DayDateLevel DivisionHomevs.VisitorTimeSiteNotes
Mon26-Nov-18V 3Waialuavs.CA6:30 PMWaialua HSW 45-41 OT
Mon3-Dec-18V 3CAvs.AS5:00 PMHMAW 48-36
Wed5-Dec-18V 3HMAvs.CA5:00 PMHMAW 30-28
Sat8-Dec-18V 3IPAvs.CA2:00 PMHANL 42-38
Mon10-Dec-18V 3LBSvs.CA5:00 PMHMAW 43-37
Sat15-Dec-18V 3ASvs.CA1:00 PMDMSW 25-23
Mon17-Dec-18V 3CAvs.IPA5:00 PMHMAW 35-31
Wed19-Dec-18V 3CAvs.LBS5:00 PMHMAW 33-25
Sat22-Dec-18V 3CAvs.HMA7:30 PMHMAW 32-20
Sat5-Jan-19V 3CAvs.IPA7:30 PMKroc CenterL 34-23
Wed9-Jan-19V 3LBSvs.CA5:00 PMHANL 38-37
Sat12-Jan-19V 3HMAvs.CA7:30 PMHMA
Mon14-Jan-19V 3CAvs.AS5:00 PMHMA
Tue12-Feb-19V 3D2 (#4)vsD3 Rep (#5)TBDTBDSingle Elimination
Basketball (Girls Varsity)
DayDateLevel DivisionHomevs.VisitorTimeSiteScore
Sat10-Nov-18V 3Calvary Chapelvs.CA9:00 AMCalvaryW 44-42
Mon26-Nov-18V 3Waialua HSvsCA5:00 PMWaialua HSL 34-28
Wed28-Nov-18V 3CAvs.IPA6:30 PMHMAW 29-27
Tue4-Dec-18V 3CAvs.HMA6:30 PMLPW 48-22
Tue11-Dec-18V 3SAvs.CA5:00 PMSAW 26-24
Wed12-Dec-18V 3LPvs.CA5:00 PMLPW 47-34
Sat15-Dec-18V 3IPAvs.CA6:00 PMSAW 38-12
Tue18-Dec-18V 3CAvs.SA5:00 PMLPW 22-20
Thu20-Dec-18V 3HMAvs.CA6:00 PMHMAW 25-22
Sat5-Jan-19V 3CAvs.LP6:00 PMKroc CenterW 45-20
Tue15-Jan-19V 3CA (#1)vs.IPA (#4)/LP (#5)5:00 PMSAW39-26
Tue15-Jan-19V 3SA (#2)vs.HMA (#3)6:30 PMSASA 37-HMA 30
Thu17-Jan-19V 3CA (#1)vs.SA (#2)TBATBARound 2 Championship
Sat19-Jan-19V 3CA (R1 WINNER)vs.R2 WINNERTBATBAplayoff if needed
Basketball (Girls Intermediate) ***ILH DIII Champions***
DayDateLevel DivisionHomevs.VisitorTimeSiteScore
Mon5-Nov-18INT 3IPAvs.CA5:00 PMHANW 48-17
Thu8-Nov-18INT 3CAvs.HMA5:00 PMHMAL 32-30
Mon12-Nov-18INT 3CAvs.HAN6:30 PMHMAW 36-19
Tue20-Nov-18INT 3CAvs.HMA5:00 PMHMAW 30-27
Sat24-Nov-18INT 3CAvs.IPA2:30 PMUH, Klum GymW 34-11
Mon26-Nov-18INT 3HANvs.CA5:00 PMHANW 38-22
Tues27-Nov-18INT 3HMAvs.CA6:00 PMHMAW 30-15
Mon3-Dec-18INT 3CAvs.HAN5:00 PMHANW 43-29
Mon10-Dec-18INT 3IPAvsCA5:00 PMHANW 51-27
Basketball (Boys Intermediate)
DayDateHomevs.VisitorTimeSiteScore
Tue6-Nov-18HMAvs.CA6:00 PMHMAW 42-40
Sat10-Nov-18CAvs.HBA10:00 AMHBAW 46-29
Tue13-Nov-18ASvs.CA6:30 PMHMAW 34-17
Sat17-Nov-18CAvs.HAN2:30 PMUH, Klum GymW 50-43
Mon19-Nov-18CAvs.DMS5:00 PMDMSW 47-34
Sat24-Nov-18CAvs.IPA4:00 PMUH, Klum GymL 61-43
Thu29-Nov-18DMSvs.CA5:00 PMDMSL 46-36
Sat1-Dec-18HANvs.CA11:30 PMHANW 53-51
Tue4-Dec-18HBAvs.CA5:00 PMHBAW 45-52
Thu6-Dec-18CAvs.HMA6:30 PMHMAW 39-34
Mon10-Dec-18CAvs.AS7:00 PMDMSW 55-17
Fri14-Dec-18IPAvs.CA6:00 PMHANL 54-51
Thu20-Dec-18TBATBAPLAYOFF, if needed
Soccer (Boys Varsity PAC5)
DayDateLevelHomevs.VisitorTimeSiteScore
Wed12-Dec-18VMPIvsP54:00 PMMPIL 1-0
Sat15-Dec-18VLJAvsP510:00 AMWaipio - 15W 3-1
Tue18-Dec-18VP5vsIOL4:00 PMKapiolani - 1L 1-0
Sat22-Dec-18VP5vsPUN12:00 PMWaipio - 17L 6-0
Sat5-Jan-19VP5vsDMS12:00 PMWaipio - 15W 3-0
Tue8-Jan-19VDMSvsP54:00 PMKapiolani - 1W 4-0
Fri11-Jan-19VSTLvsP54:00 PMSTL
Mon14-Jan-19VLJAvsP54:00 PMKapiolani - 1Move to 22 Jan
Wed16-Jan-19VP5vsKSK4:00 PMKapiolani - 2
Sat19-Jan-19VP5vsSTL10:00 AMWaipio - 15
Tue22-Jan-19VLJAvsP54:00 PMKapiolani - 1Change from 14 Jan
Soccer (Boys Junior Varsity PAC5) ***ILH JV Champions***
DayDateLevelHomevs.VisitorTimeSiteScore
Wed7-Nov-18JVP5vs.IOL4:00 PMKapiolani - 2W 3-1
Sat10-Nov-18JVPUN Bvs.P512:00 PMWaipio - 15W 4-2
Tue13-Nov-18JVKSK Bvs.P56:00 PMKSKW 1-0
Fri16-Nov-18JVKSK Wvs.P54:00 PMKSKW 3-0
Mon19-Nov-18JVP5vs.MPI4:00 PMKapiolani - 2W 6-0
Sat24-Nov-18JVP5vs.STL12:00 PMWaipio - 10W 8-1
Wed28-Nov-18JVPUN Gvs.P54:00 PMKapiolani - 3L 1-0
Sat1-Dec-18JVSTLvs.P510:00 AMSTLW 4-1
Fri7-Dec-18JVP5vs.KSK B4:00 PMKapiolani - 2W 4-2
Mon10-Dec-18JVPUN Bvs.P54:00 PMKapiolani - 2W 3-2
Volleyball (Girls CSAL)
DATEDAYHOMEVISITORTIMESITE
1-Nov-18THUChristian Academy WhiteHawaii Baptist Academy Gold4:30 PMChristian Academy
6-Nov-18TUEChristian Academy BlueSt. Theresa School4:15 PMChristian Academy
6-Nov-18TUEWaolani Judd Nazarene SchoolChristian Academy White4:15 PMWaolani Judd Nazarene School
8-Nov-18THUChristian Academy BlueAssets4:00 PMChristian Academy
15-Nov-18THUKamehameha-Kapalama Light BlueChristian Academy White4:00 PMKamehameha-Kapalama
15-Nov-18THUChristian Academy BlueHawaii Baptist Academy Gold4:30 PMChristian Academy
20-Nov-18TUEChristian Academy BlueWaolani Judd Nazarene School3:45 PMChristian Academy
27-Nov-18TUEHanalani PurpleChristian Academy Blue4:00 PMHanalani
29-Nov-18THUChristian Academy BlueKamehameha-Kapalama Light Blue3:45 PMChristian Academy
29-Nov-18THUSt. Theresa SchoolChristian Academy White4:00 PMSt. Theresa School
4-Dec-18TUEHawaii Baptist Academy WhiteChristian Academy White4:00 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ES
6-Dec-18THUChristian Academy WhiteAssets4:00 PMChristian Academy
6-Dec-18THULe Jardin Academy WhiteChristian Academy Blue4:15 PMLe Jardin Academy
13-Dec-18THUChristian Academy WhiteHanalani Purple4:30 PMChristian Academy
14-Dec-18FRIChristian Academy WhiteChristian Academy Blue4:00 PMChristian Academy

FALL SPORTS

Cross Country (Boys Varsity)
DayDateTimeEventDivisionSiteHost
Sat8/26/178:30 AM‘Iolani Fun Meet*ALLIOLIOL
Sat9/2/178:30 AMILH MeetALLKSKKSK
Sat9/9/172:00 PM‘Iolani Invitational*ALLKualoa RanchIOL
Sat9/16/178:30 AMILH MeetALLCORPHBA
Sat9/23/178:30 AMILH MeetALLCORPTBA
Sat9/30/178:30 AMILH MeetALLLJALJA
Sat10/7/172:00 PMPunahou Invitational*ALLPUNPUN
Fri10/13/172:00 PM‘Iolani Intermediate Invitational*INTKapiolani ParkIOL/DMS
Sat10/14/173:30 PMILH MeetJV/VARKapolei Regional ParkP5
Sat10/14/173:30 PMILH ChampionshipsINTKapolei Regional Park
Sat10/21/178:30 AMILH ChampionshipsJV/VARMPIMPI
* Non-ILH event
CORP: The Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park
Volleyball (Girls Intermediate) ***ILH DIII Champions***
DAYDATELEVELHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORES/RESULTS
SAT9/1/18INT3IPABCA10:30 AMSFSL - IPAB 26-24, 25-23, x24-12
SAT9/1/18INT3ULSCA12:00 PMSFSW - CA 25-11, 25-15, x22-16
WED9/5/18INT3HMACA6:30 PMHMAW - CA 26-24, 26-24
SAT9/8/18INT3CAAS12:30 PMHANW - CA 25-4, 25-6, x25-7
SAT9/15/18INT3CAIPAS11:00 AMSAW - CA 25-9, 25-14
SAT9/22/18INT3LPCA9:00 AMLPW - CA 25-3, 25-7, X25-10
SAT9/22/18INT3CASA10:30 AMLPW - CA 25-13, 25-15, X25-10
THU9/27/18INT3CAASPLAYOFFSSAW - CA 25-12, 25-17
TUE10/2/18INT3CASACHAMPIONSHIPSFSW - CA 25-10, 25-18
Volleyball (Girls Varsity)
DAYDATELEVELHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORES/RESULTS
TUE8/21/18VAR3CALBS5:00 PMHMAW - CA 25-11, 25-12
MON8/27/18VAR3CAAS5:00 PMHMAL - AS 26-24, 18-25, 25-23
TUE8/28/18VAR3IPACA5:00 PMHANL - IPA 22-25, 25-14, 25-17
THU9/6/18VAR3LBSCA5:00 PMHMAW - CA 25-12, 25-9
TUE9/11/18VAR3CAHMA6:15 PMHMAW - CA 25-19, 25-18
THU9/13/18VAR3CAAS6:15 PMHMAW - CA 25-17, 22-25, 31-29
MON9/17/18VAR3HMACA6:30 PMHMAW - CA 27-25, 25-10
TUE9/18/18VAR3CAIPA6:15 PMLJAW - CA 15-25, 25-12, 25-12
MON9/24/18VAR3CALBS5:00 PMHMAW - CA 25-12, 25-7, 25-19
TUE9/25/18VAR3HMACA6:30 PMHMAW - CA 25-15, 25-15, 25-14
THU9/27/18VAR3IPACA5:00 PMSFSL - IPA 25-21, 25-20, 25-16
TUE10/2/18VAR3ASCA5:00 PMHMAL - AS 26-28, 11-25, 25-12, 25-23, 1509