Christian Academy
A Mind for Truth and a Heart for God

FALL SPORTS

1. Cross Country (Boys Varsity)
        
Sat9/7OpenILH MeetCORP2:30pm
Sat9/14IolaniIolani InvitationalKualoa2:30pmACT
Sat9/21OpenILH MeetCORP8:30am
Sat9/28OpenILH meetCORP8:30am
Sat10/5PunahouPunahou InvitationalPunahou2pmSAT
Tue10/11InterIolaniIolaniKapiolani3:30pm
Sat10/12OpenILH MeetHPU8:30am
Sat10/19Inter/VarKSILH Meet / Intermediate ChampsKS8:30amPSAT
Sat10/26MPIILH Varsity/JV ChampsMPI2:30pmACT
Sat11/2MauiSeabury HallSeabury8:30am
*non ILH event
CORP=The Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park
2. Volleyball (Girls Varsity)
WED8/14/19VAR2/3CASA5:00PMDMSL 13-25, 21-25
TUE8/20/19VAR2/3CALBS5:00 PMHMAW 25-6, 25-10
THU8/22/19VAR2/3HMACA6:00 PMHMAW 25-18, 25-21
MON8/26/19VAR2/3ASCA5:00 PMLPW 21-25, 25-16, 27-25
TUE8/27/19VAR2/3CADMS6:15 PMSAL 25-19, 25-7
TUE9/3/19VAR2/3LPCA6:15 PMLPL 25-22, 25-18
THU9/5/19VAR2/3IPACA5:30 PMHANW 25020, 25-8
TUE9/10/19VAR2/3CAHAN5:00 PMDMSL 25-8, 25-18
SAT9/14/19VAR2/3CAULS1:30 PMKLUML 18-25, 25-20, 17-25
TUE9/17/19VAR3CALBS5:00 PMHMA
THU9/19/19VAR3CAHMA6:30 PMHMA
WED9/25/19VAR3ASCA5:00 PMHMA
THU9/26/19VAR3IPACA5:30 PMHAN
3. Volleyball (Girls Intermediate)
SAT8/24/19INT3IPABCA10:30 AMLPL 25-21, 18-25, 30-28
SAT8/24/19INT3LPCA12:00 PMLPW 25-8, 25-4
TUE8/27/19INT3HMACA6:15 PMHMAL 26-16, 13-25, 19-25
SAT8/31/19INT3ULSCA1:30 PMLJAW 25-9, 26-14, x23-20
SAT9/7/19INT3HANCA9:00 AMHANW 24-26, 25-10, 25-22
SAT9/7/19INT3CAAS10:30 AMHANCANX, ASSETS dropped out
SAT9/14/19INT3LJACA1:30 PMLJAW 25-15, 25-15, x25-11
SAT9/14/19INT3CAIPAS3:00 PMLJAL 17-25, 6-25, x13-25
THU9/19/19INT3CAHAN5:00 PMDMS
THU9/19/19INT3IPABLJA6:15 PMDMS
MON9/23/19INT3WINNER 2-7-10WINNER 2-35:00 PMHMA
MON9/23/19INT3WINNER 1-8-9WINNER 4-56:15 PMHMA
WED9/25/19INT3WINNER SEMI1WINNER SEMI26:00 PMLP
4. Basketball (Boys CSAL-Competitive)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORE
9/3/19TUECompetitiveChristian AcademyKamehameha-Kapalama Blue - 6th4:00 PMChristian AcademyL 56-21
9/5/19THUCompetitiveSt. Anthony KailuaChristian Academy4:15 PMSt. Anthony KailuaL
9/10/19TUECompetitiveChristian AcademyHanalani3:45 PMChristian AcademyW
9/13/19FRICompetitiveKamehameha-Kapalama White - 6th GradeChristian Academy4:15 PMKamehameha-KapalamaL
9/16/19MONCompetitiveChristian AcademyLe Jardin Academy Blue4:15 PMChristian Academy
9/18/19WEDCompetitiveHawaii Baptist Academy BlackChristian Academy4:15 PMChristian Academy
9/23/19MONCompetitiveChristian AcademyHoly Family4:15 PMChristian Academy
9/26/19THUCompetitiveTrinity Christian SchoolChristian Academy4:15 PMTrinity Christian School
4. Basketball (Boys CSAL Developmental)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORE
9/3/19TUEDevelopmentalHanalani PurpleChristian Academy (Dev.)4:15 PMHanalaniW 14-13
9/5/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy (Dev.)Assets4:00 PMChristian AcademyL
9/12/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy (Dev.)Calvary Chapel Christian School3:45 PMChristian AcademyL
9/13/19FRIDevelopmentalHawaii Baptist Academy GoldChristian Academy (Dev.)4:30 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ESL
9/18/19WEDDevelopmentalHawaii Baptist Academy WhiteChristian Academy4:30 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ES
9/26/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy (Dev.)Waolani Judd Nazarene School4:00 PMChristian Academy
5. PAC5 Football (Boys Varsity)
DayDateDivisionLevelHomeScorevs.VisitiorScoreTimeSite
Fri8/9/19OpenVARKaimukivs.PAC-55:00 PMFarrington
Fri8/9/19OpenVARPunahouvs.FarringtonFollow 5pmFarrington
Sat8/10/19OpenJV-VARKS-Kapalamavs.Kahuku4:00 PMKahuku
Sat8/10/191VARMoanaluavs.Iolanito follow 4pm gameMoanalua
Thu8/15/19OpenJV-VARKapoleivs.Saint Louis5:00 PMKapolei
Thu8/15/192VARKaiservs.PAC-56:00 PMKaiser
Thu8/15/191VARRadfordvs.Damiento follow 5pm gameRadford
Fri8/16/191VARIolanivs.Aiea6:00 PMAiea
Fri8/16/19OpenVARPunahouvs.KS-Kapalama3:15 PMPunahou
Fri8/23/19OpenJV-VARSaint Louisvs.Campbell5:00 PMCampbell
Fri8/23/191VARDamienvs.Waipahu6:00 PMWaipahu
Sat8/24/192VARPAC-5vs.Nanakuli6:00 PMNanakuli
Sat8/24/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Kapoleito follow 4pm gameKapolei
Fri8/30/19INTPunahouvs.KS-Kapalama4:00 PMPunahou
Sat8/31/19INTPAC-5vs.Damien10:00 AMMid-Pacific
Sat8/31/19INTIolanivs.Saint Louis2:00 PMIolani
Fri9/6/19INTPunahouvs.PAC-54:00 PMPunahou
Fri9/6/19OpenVARKS-Kapalamavs.Saint Louis6:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/6/191VARDamienvs.Castle6:00 PMCastle
Fri9/6/191VARKailuavs.Iolani6:00 PMKailua
Sat9/7/19INTKS-Kapalamavs.Saint Louis10:00 AMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/7/19OpenJVKS-Kapalamavs.Saint Louis1:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/7/19INTDamienvs.Iolani2:00 PMIolani
Sat9/7/192VARWaialuavs.PAC-56:00 PMWaialua
Fri9/13/19INTSaint Louisvs.Punahou4:00 PMPunahou
Fri9/13/192VARPAC-5vs.Roosevelt4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/13/191VARIolanivs.Waipahu7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/13/191VARDamienvs.Leilehuato follow 5pm gameLeilehua
Fri9/13/19OpenJVMililanivs.KS-Kapalama6:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Fri9/13/19OpenJVKahukuvs.Saint Louis6:00 PMKahuku
Sat9/14/19INTDamienvs.KS-Kapalama2:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/14/19INTIolanivs.PAC-52:00 PMIolani
Sat9/14/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Waianae2:00 PMAloha Stadium
Sat9/14/19OpenVARKS-Kapalamavs.Mililani4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Sat9/14/19OpenVARSaint Louisvs.Kahuku7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/20/191VARDamienvs.Iolani4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/20/19OpenVARSaint Louisvs.Punahou7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/20/192VARPAC-5vs.Kalaheo6:00 PMKailua
Sat9/21/19INTSaint Louisvs.PAC-52:00 PMMid-Pacific
Sat9/21/19INTKS-Kapalamavs.Iolani10:00 AMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/21/19INTPunahouvs.Damien2:00 PMPunahou
Sat9/21/19OpenJV-VARKS-Kapalamavs.Farrington4:00 PMFarrington
Fri9/27/191VARIolanivs.Radford3:15 PMIolani
Fri9/27/191VARDamienvs.Kailua5:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/27/19OpenVARSaint Louisvs.Mililani7:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri9/27/19OpenJV-VARKapoleivs.KS-Kapalama5:00 PMKapolei
Sat9/28/19OpenVARCampbellvs.Punahou6:00 PMCampbell
Sat9/28/19OpenJVSaint Louisvs.Mililani5:00 PMMililani
Sat9/28/192VARKalanivs.PAC-5to follow 4pm gameKaiser
Sat9/28/19INTIolanivs.Punahou10:00 AMIolani
Sat9/28/19INTSaint Louisvs.Damien10:00 AMKS-Kapalama
Sat9/28/19INTPAC-5vs.KS-Kapalama2:00 PMMid-Pacific
Fri10/4/19OpenJV-VARFarringtonvs.Saint Louis5:00 PMFarrington
Fri10/4/19OpenJV-VARWaianaevs.KS-Kapalama5:00 PMWaianae
Sat10/5/192VARPAC-5vs.Pearl City2:00 PMAloha Stadium
Sat10/5/191VARIolanivs.Leilehua4:45 PMAloha Stadium
Sat10/5/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Kahuku7:30 PMAloha Stadium
Sat10/5/191VARAieavs.Damien6:00 PMAiea
Fri10/11/191VARDamienvs.Moanalua5:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri10/11/19OpenVARPunahouvs.Mililani7:45 PMAloha Stadium
Fri10/11/19OpenJV-VARSaint Louisvs.Waianae5:00 PMWaianae
Fri10/11/192VARMcKinleyvs.PAC-56:00 PMRoosevelt
Fri10/11/191VARCastlevs.Iolanito follow 5pm gameCastle
Sat10/12/19OpenJV-VARKS-Kapalamavs.Campbell4:00 PMKS-Kapalama
Fri10/25/191VARTBA - If NeededTBAAloha Stadium
Fri10/25/19OpenVAR#2vs.#3TBAAloha Stadium
Fri11/1/19OpenVAR#1vs.Winner of #2 vs. #36:00 PMAloha Stadium
Fri11/8/19OpenVARTBA - If Needed6:00 PMAloha Stadium

WINTER SPORTS

1. Basketball (Boys Varsity)
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScoreTimeSiteNotes          
Tue12/17/19BV 3CAvs.HMA6:00 PMHMA
Sat01/04/20BV 3CAvs.LBS4:30 PMDMS
Tue01/07/20BV 3HMAvs.CA6:30 PMHMA
Thu01/09/20BV 3ASvs.CA5:00 PMHMA
Thu01/16/20BV 3IPAvs.CA5:00 PMHMA
Tue01/21/20BV 3CAvs.AS6:30 PMHAN
Thu01/23/20BV 3LBSvs.CA5:00 PMHAN
Thu01/30/20BV 3CAvs.IPA5:00 PMHMA
Sat02/01/20BV 3CAvs.HMA7:00 PMHMA
Tue02/04/20BV 3ASvs.CA5:00 PMHMA
Thu02/06/20BV 3CAvs.LBS5:00 PMHMA
Sat02/08/20BV 3IPAvs.CA5:00 PMHAN
Tue02/11/20BV 2#1 (D2 #2)vs.#4 (D3 Rep)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 1)
Tue02/11/20BV 2#2 (D2 #3)vs.#3 (D2 #4)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 2)
Thu02/13/20BV 2winner game 1vs.winner game 2TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 3)/final HHSAA berth
2. Basketball (Girls Varsity)
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScoreTimeSiteNotes          
Tue12/03/19GV 3CAvs.LP6:30 PMHMA
Fri12/06/19GV 3IPAvs.CA6:30 PMLP
Sat12/07/19GV 3CAvs.HMA7:00 PMHMA
Thu12/12/19GV 3SAvs.CA6:30 PMLP
Sat12/14/19GV 3LPvs.CA2:00 PMLP
Mon12/16/19GV 3HMAvs.CA5:00 PMHMA
Sat12/21/19GV 3CAvs.IPA10:00 AMHAN
Sat01/04/20GV 3CAvs.SA10:00 AMUH Klum
Mon01/06/20GV 3CAvs.LP6:30 PMHMA
Wed01/08/20GV 3CAvs.HMA6:30 PMSA
Sat01/11/20GV 3CAvs.IPA11:30 AMSA
Wed01/15/20GV 3SAvs.CA5:00 PMSA
Sat01/18/20GV 3TBATBAPlayoff if needed
Thu01/23/20GV 2#1 (D2 #5)vs.#4 (D3 Rep)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 1)
Thu01/23/20GV 2#2 (D2 #6)vs.#3 (D2 #7)TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 2)
Sat01/25/20GV 2winner game 1vs.winner game 2TBATBASingle Elimination Tournament (game 3)/final HHSAA berth
3. Basketball (Girls Intermediate)
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScoreTimeSiteNotes          
Mon11/04/19GINT 3HMAvs.CA5:00 PMHMA
Thu11/07/19GINT 3CAvs.IPA6:30 PMLP
Tue11/12/19GINT 3LPvs.CA6:00 PMLP
Thu11/14/19GINT 3CAvs.HMA5:00 PMHMA
Mon11/18/19GINT 3IPAvs.CA6:30 PMHMA
Thu11/21/19GINT 3CAvs.LP5:00 PMLP
Mon11/25/19GINT 3CAvs.HMA5:00 PMHMA
Wed11/27/19GINT 3IPAvs.CA6:30 PMHMA
Mon12/02/19GINT 3LPvs.CA6:00 PMLP
Tue12/03/19GINT 3TBATBAPlayoff if needed
Wed12/04/19GINT 3#1vs.#45:00 PMLPSingle Elimination Tournament (game 1)
Wed12/04/19GINT 3#2vs.#36:30 PMLPSingle Elimination Tournament (game 2)
Thu12/12/19GINT 3TBATBAPlayoff if needed
4. Basketball (Boys Intermediate)
DayDateGenderLevel DivisionHomeScorevs.VisitorScoreTimeSiteNotes          
Mon11/04/19BINT 3CAvs.AS6:30 PMHAN
Thu11/07/19BINT 3CAvs.HAN6:30 PMHMA
Mon11/11/19BINT 3CAvs.HMA6:30 PMHMA
Thu11/14/19BINT 3IPAvs.CA6:30 PMHBA
Tue11/19/19BINT 3HBAvs.CA5:00 PMHBA
Sat11/23/19BINT 3ASvs.CA10:00 AMHAN
Mon11/25/19BINT 3HMAvs.CA6:30 PMHMA
Fri11/29/19BINT 3HANvs.CA5:00 PMHAN
Tue12/03/19BINT 3CAvs.IPA6:30 PMHAN
Thu12/05/19BINT 3CAvs.HBA5:00 PMHBA
5. Volleyball (Girls CSAL-Black Team)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORE                  
10/29/19TUECompetitiveChristian Academy BlackKamehameha-Kapalama 5th Royal Blue3:30 PMChristian Academy
11/01/19FRICompetitiveChristian Academy BlackKamehameha-Kapalama 6th Blue3:30 PMChristian Academy
11/12/19TUECompetitiveHoly FamilyChristian Academy Black3:45 PMHoly Family
11/14/19THUCompetitiveHawaii Baptist Academy BlackChristian Academy Black4:15 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ES
11/18/19MONCompetitiveChristian Academy BlackKamehameha-Kapalama 6th White3:30 PMChristian Academy
11/21/19THUCompetitiveHanalani GoldChristian Academy Black4:15 PMHanalani
6. Volleyball (Girls CSAL-Blue Team)
DATEDAYDIVHOMEVISITORTIMESITESCORE                  
10/28/19MONDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueHanalani Purple3:45 PMChristian Academy
11/01/19FRIDevelopmentalHawaii Baptist Academy GrayChristian Academy Blue4:15 PMHawaii Baptist Academy ES
11/04/19MONDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueHawaii Baptist Academy White4:15 PMChristian Academy
11/08/19FRIDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueHawaii Baptist Academy Gold4:15 PMChristian Academy
11/14/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueAssets School3:45 PMChristian Academy
11/19/19TUEDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueKamehameha-Kapalama 5th White3:30 PMChristian Academy
11/21/19THUDevelopmentalChristian Academy BlueSt. Elizabeth School4:15 PMChristian Academy
7. PAC5 Soccer (Boys Varsity)
[table “” not found /]
8. PAC5 Soccer (Boys Intermediate)
[table “” not found /]

SPRING SPORTS

1. Volleyball (Boys Varsity)
[table “” not found /]
2. Volleyball (Boys Intermediate)
[table “” not found /]
3. Track & Field (Boys JV/Varsity)
[table “” not found /]
4. Track & Field (Girls JV/Intermediate)
[table “” not found /]
5. Volleyball (Boys CSAL)
[table “” not found /]
6. Basketball (Girls CSAL)
[table “” not found /]
7. PAC5 Baseball (Boys JV)
[table “” not found /]